Duplex - For sale - 2 - 4 Rue St-Antoine, Drummondville

Drummondville ,Centre-du-Québec
 
No: 23443547
3
1
Land: 192.1 SM

Great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants! This well-maintained duplex features 2 x 5½ units and is ideally located near the Cégep, Collège Ellis, a secondary school, and downtown. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac street, it offers peace and minimal traffic. Several improvements have been made over the years, including full window replacement, updates to multiple flooring areas, renovation of the 2nd-floor kitchen, and ceramic tile in the showers. Excellent rental potential and a solid investment in a strategic location--perfect for living in or investing!

----DESCRIPTION----
Great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants! This well-maintained duplex features 2 x 5½ units and is ideally located near the Cégep, Collège Ellis, a secondary school, and downtown. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac street, it offers peace and minimal traffic.
Several improvements have been made over the years, including full window replacement, updates to multiple flooring areas, renovation of the 2nd-floor kitchen, and ceramic tile in the showers. Excellent rental potential and a solid investment in a strategic location--perfect for living in or investing!

*This sale is made without a legal warranty of quality from the seller. The buyer does not waive any legal warranties provided by previous owners and received by the seller upon acquisition of the property, which are hereby transferred to the buyer.

Construction year

1950

Land area

192.1 SM

Taxes & Costs
Municipal taxes (2026) 2047$
School taxes (2025) 113$
TOTAL 2160$
Monthly fees
Energy cost 0$
Common expenses/Base rent 0$
TOTAL 0$
Evaluation (2022)
Building 147500$
Land 25900$
TOTAL 173400$
389 000$
I am interested

Taxes et coûts
Taxes municipales (2026) 2047$
Taxes scolaires (2025) 113$
TOTAL 2160$
Frais mensuels
Coût d'énergie 0$
Frais commun/Loyer de base 0$
TOTAL 0$
Évaluation (2022)
Bâtiment 147500$
Terrain 25900$
TOTAL 173400$

Please enter the price of the house, the interest rate, the length of the loan to know how much per month you have to pay.

 $
 %
 %

0$ / Month