Discover this charming and carefully maintained property, located in a peaceful and sought-after area of Magog. It offers 5 bedrooms in total, including one in the basement with a kitchen, as well as 3 bathrooms. Set on a spacious lot of over 16,800 sq. ft., the property provides the perfect setting to enjoy nature and tranquility. Also enjoy lake access with a notarized boat launch, a rare and highly desirable feature. A great opportunity for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking an exceptional quality of life!
| Rooms | Levels | Dimensions | Covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 17,0 x 9,6 pieds | N.A. |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 19,5 x 13,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 15,10 x 9,9 pieds | N.A. |
| Veranda | 1st level/Ground floor | 12,8 x 15,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 7,8 x 9,5 pieds | N.A. |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 11,3 x 9,5 pieds | N.A. |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 8,10 x 9,6 pieds | N.A. |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 8,1 x 11,10 pieds | N.A. |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 15,3 x 11,7 pieds | N.A. |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 4,11 x 5,3 pieds | N.A. |
| Family room | Basement | 25,9 x 11,4 pieds | N.A. |
| Kitchen | Basement | 9,0 x 11,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Laundry room | Basement | 5,9 x 11,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Storage | Basement | 6,5 x 9,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Bathroom | Basement | 6,5 x 9,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Bedroom | Basement | 12,0 x 11,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Other | Basement | 12,0 x 11,3 pieds | N.A. |
Discover this charming and carefully maintained property, located in a peaceful and sought-after area of Magog. It offers 5 bedrooms in total, including one in the basement with a kitchen, as well as 3 bathrooms.
Set on a spacious lot of over 16,800 sq. ft., the property provides the perfect setting to enjoy nature and tranquility. Also enjoy lake access with a notarized boat launch, a rare and highly desirable feature.
A great opportunity for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking an exceptional quality of life!
*Access to the lake is conditional upon membership in a landowners' association. Information regarding membership is available upon request.
** New certificate of location is being prepared.
Dimensions
12.24 M X 7.4 M
Construction year
1974
Basement
6 feet and over
Basement
Finished basement
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Roofing
Elastomer membrane
Dimensions
34.29 M X 45.72 M
Land area
1567.8 SM
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Inclusions:
Curtain rods and curtains (***see exclusions***), light fixtures, dishwasherExclusions:
Furniture and personal belongings, (***curtains in the master bedroom, located upstairs***)| Taxes & Costs | |
|---|---|
| Municipal taxes (2026) | 3083$ |
| School taxes (2025) | 249$ |
| TOTAL | 3332$ |
| Monthly fees | |
|---|---|
| Energy cost | 0$ |
| Common expenses/Base rent | 0$ |
| TOTAL | 0$ |
| Evaluation (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Building | 311800$ |
| Land | 138700$ |
| TOTAL | 450500$ |
in this property
David Marticorena
Stéphanie Lamontagne
| Rooms | Levels | Dimensions | Covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 8,10 x 9,6 pieds | N.A. |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 8,1 x 11,10 pieds | N.A. |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 15,3 x 11,7 pieds | N.A. |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 4,11 x 5,3 pieds | N.A. |
| Family room | Basement | 25,9 x 11,4 pieds | N.A. |
| Kitchen | Basement | 9,0 x 11,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Laundry room | Basement | 5,9 x 11,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Storage | Basement | 6,5 x 9,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Bathroom | Basement | 6,5 x 9,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Bedroom | Basement | 12,0 x 11,1 pieds | N.A. |
| Other | Basement | 12,0 x 11,3 pieds | N.A. |
** New certificate of location is being prepared.
Basement
6 feet and over
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Furniture and personal belongings, (***curtains in the master bedroom, located upstairs***)| Taxes et coûts | |
|---|---|
| Taxes municipales (2026) | 3083$ |
| Taxes scolaires (2025) | 249$ |
| TOTAL | 3332$ |
| Frais mensuels | |
|---|---|
| Coût d'énergie | 0$ |
| Frais commun/Loyer de base | 0$ |
| TOTAL | 0$ |
| Évaluation (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Bâtiment | 311800$ |
| Terrain | 138700$ |
| TOTAL | 450500$ |