Two or more storey - For sale - 416 Rue du Vaisseau-d'Or, Sherbrooke (Les Nations)

Sherbrooke (Les Nations) ,Estrie
 
No: 28908799
5
2 + 1
N.D.

N.D.

RoomsLevelsDimensionsCovering
Hallway1st level/Ground floor11,0 x 4,7 piedsCeramic tiles
Washroom1st level/Ground floor9,9 x 7,6 piedsCeramic tiles
Kitchen1st level/Ground floor13,1 x 11,10 piedsWood
Dining room1st level/Ground floor9,3 x 9,1 piedsWood
Living room1st level/Ground floor12,10 x 11,0 piedsWood
Primary bedroom2nd floor15,0 x 12,10 piedsWood
Bedroom2nd floor10,0 x 9,1 piedsFloating floor
Bedroom2nd floor10,0 x 9,1 piedsFloating floor
Bathroom2nd floor11,10 x 10,1 piedsCeramic tiles
Laundry room2nd floor5,5 x 5,3 piedsCeramic tiles
BedroomBasement10,7 x 9,8 piedsOther
BedroomBasement10,7 x 9,8 piedsOther
Family roomBasement12,0 x 11,8 piedsOther
BathroomBasement7,1 x 7,3 piedsCeramic tiles
StorageBasement11,1 x 6,4 piedsOther

Dimensions

24.6 P X 36.5 P

Construction year

2015

Basement

6 feet and over

Basement

Finished basement

Roofing

Asphalt shingles

Dimensions

34 P X 161.5 P

Equipment available

Central vacuum cleaner system installation

Taxes & Costs
Municipal taxes (2026) 2946$
School taxes (2026) 221$
TOTAL 3167$
Monthly fees
Energy cost 0$
Common expenses/Base rent 0$
TOTAL 0$
Evaluation (2026)
Building 266700$
Land 90800$
TOTAL 357500$
469 000$
I am interested
in this property

Stéphanie Lamontagne

844-757-2525

N.D.

RoomsLevelsDimensionsCovering
Hallway1st level/Ground floor11,0 x 4,7 piedsCeramic tiles
Washroom1st level/Ground floor9,9 x 7,6 piedsCeramic tiles
Kitchen1st level/Ground floor13,1 x 11,10 piedsWood
Dining room1st level/Ground floor9,3 x 9,1 piedsWood
Living room1st level/Ground floor12,10 x 11,0 piedsWood
Primary bedroom2nd floor15,0 x 12,10 piedsWood
Bedroom2nd floor10,0 x 9,1 piedsFloating floor
Bedroom2nd floor10,0 x 9,1 piedsFloating floor
Bathroom2nd floor11,10 x 10,1 piedsCeramic tiles
Laundry room2nd floor5,5 x 5,3 piedsCeramic tiles
BedroomBasement10,7 x 9,8 piedsOther
BedroomBasement10,7 x 9,8 piedsOther
Family roomBasement12,0 x 11,8 piedsOther
BathroomBasement7,1 x 7,3 piedsCeramic tiles
StorageBasement11,1 x 6,4 piedsOther

Basement

6 feet and over

Equipment available

Central vacuum cleaner system installation

Taxes et coûts
Taxes municipales (2026) 2946$
Taxes scolaires (2026) 221$
TOTAL 3167$
Frais mensuels
Coût d'énergie 0$
Frais commun/Loyer de base 0$
TOTAL 0$
Évaluation (2026)
Bâtiment 266700$
Terrain 90800$
TOTAL 357500$

Please enter the price of the house, the interest rate, the length of the loan to know how much per month you have to pay.

 $
 %
 %

0$ / Month