Bungalow - For sale - 4965 Rue Richard, Drummondville

Drummondville ,Centre-du-Québec
 
No: 22830118
2
2
House: 74.7 SM

Discover this semi-detached home with attached garage, carefully maintained and benefiting from several improvements since 2012. It offers 2 bedrooms with the possibility of a 3rd, as well as 2 full bathrooms. Warm interior featuring hardwood floors and quartz countertops. Enjoy a private landscaped backyard with a shed and gazebo, perfect for relaxing moments. Conveniently located near Highway 20 and all services. Several inclusions come with the property, offering both comfort and functionality. A great opportunity not to be missed!

RoomsLevelsDimensionsCovering
Living room1st level/Ground floor15,8 x 11,2 piedsWood
Kitchen1st level/Ground floor8,0 x 11,8 piedsCeramic tiles
Dining room1st level/Ground floor7,8 x 11,8 piedsWood
Primary bedroom1st level/Ground floor12,8 x 22,0 piedsWood
Bathroom1st level/Ground floor8,2 x 8,2 piedsCeramic tiles
Family roomBasement25,7 x 19,0 piedsCeramic tiles
BedroomBasement12,3 x 10,6 piedsCeramic tiles
BathroomBasement10,0 x 9,6 piedsCeramic tiles

----DESCRIPTION----
Discover this semi-detached home with attached garage, carefully maintained and benefiting from several improvements since 2012. It offers 2 bedrooms with the possibility of a 3rd, as well as 2 full bathrooms. Warm interior featuring hardwood floors and quartz countertops.
Enjoy a private landscaped backyard with a shed and gazebo, perfect for relaxing moments. Conveniently located near Highway 20 and all services. Several inclusions come with the property, offering both comfort and functionality. A great opportunity not to be missed!

----ADDITIONAL DETAILS----
Renovations completed:
--Kitchen (2012)
--Flooring (2012)
--Windows (2012)
--Bathroom (2025)
--Roof (2025)

Construction year

1985

Basement

6 feet and over

Basement

Finished basement

Roofing

Asphalt shingles

Dimensions

15.5 M X 30.47 M

Land area

472.4 SM

Equipment available

Central vacuum cleaner system installation

Inclusions:

Light fixtures, blinds, shades, curtains, bedroom television, dishwasher, garage refrigerator, outdoor gazebo, basement washer and dryer, wall-mounted fireplace, window air conditioner for the primary bedroom, central vacuum and accessories, living room TV wall mount.

Exclusions:

Living room television, appliances.
Taxes & Costs
Municipal taxes (2026) 2238$
School taxes (2025) 193$
TOTAL 2431$
Monthly fees
Energy cost 0$
Common expenses/Base rent 0$
TOTAL 0$
Evaluation (2022)
Building 214500$
Land 63800$
TOTAL 278300$
374 900$
I am interested
in this property

Nicolas Turcotte

418-389-8831

Stéphanie Lamontagne

844-757-2525

RoomsLevelsDimensionsCovering
Living room1st level/Ground floor15,8 x 11,2 piedsWood
Kitchen1st level/Ground floor8,0 x 11,8 piedsCeramic tiles
Dining room1st level/Ground floor7,8 x 11,8 piedsWood
Primary bedroom1st level/Ground floor12,8 x 22,0 piedsWood
Bathroom1st level/Ground floor8,2 x 8,2 piedsCeramic tiles
Family roomBasement25,7 x 19,0 piedsCeramic tiles
BedroomBasement12,3 x 10,6 piedsCeramic tiles
BathroomBasement10,0 x 9,6 piedsCeramic tiles

----DESCRIPTION----

----ADDITIONAL DETAILS----
Renovations completed:
--Kitchen (2012)
--Flooring (2012)
--Windows (2012)
--Bathroom (2025)
--Roof (2025)

Basement

6 feet and over

Equipment available

Central vacuum cleaner system installation

Taxes et coûts
Taxes municipales (2026) 2238$
Taxes scolaires (2025) 193$
TOTAL 2431$
Frais mensuels
Coût d'énergie 0$
Frais commun/Loyer de base 0$
TOTAL 0$
Évaluation (2022)
Bâtiment 214500$
Terrain 63800$
TOTAL 278300$

Please enter the price of the house, the interest rate, the length of the loan to know how much per month you have to pay.

 $
 %
 %

0$ / Month