Discover this beautiful two-storey home located in a peaceful area just minutes from Drummondville. Set on a wooded lot of over 42,000 sq. ft. with no rear neighbors, it offers exceptional privacy. Bright open-concept layout featuring cathedral ceilings, wood accents, large windows, and a mezzanine overlooking the living room. The home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 powder room, with a fully finished basement. Several major renovations have been completed, including the roof, kitchen, and bathroom. A detached garage, above-ground pool, and wood stove complete the property. An ideal living environment for a family!
| Rooms | Levels | Dimensions | Covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 9,9 x 15,10 pieds | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 18,10 x 13,7 pieds | Wood |
| Dining room | Garden level | 15,4 x 17,1 pieds | Wood |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 13,7 x 15,10 pieds | Ceramic tiles |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 10,3 x 12,4 pieds | Ceramic tiles |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 14,11 x 13,7 pieds | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11,8 x 12,4 pieds | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11,9 x 12,4 pieds | Wood |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 10,1 x 12,4 pieds | Ceramic tiles |
| Family room | Basement | 22,2 x 29,9 pieds | Floating floor |
| Bedroom | Basement | 11,8 x 25,3 pieds | Floating floor |
| Washroom | Basement | 5,5 x 4,0 pieds | Ceramic tiles |
| Storage | Basement | 5,5 x 8,5 pieds | Concrete |
----DESCRIPTION----
Discover this beautiful two-storey home located in a peaceful area just minutes from Drummondville. Set on a wooded lot of over 42,000 sq. ft. with no rear neighbors, it offers exceptional privacy. Bright open-concept layout featuring cathedral ceilings, wood accents, large windows, and a mezzanine overlooking the living room.
The home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 powder room, with a fully finished basement. Several major renovations have been completed, including the roof, kitchen, and bathroom. A detached garage, above-ground pool, and wood stove complete the property. An ideal living environment for a family!
----ADDITIONAL DETAILS----
2019:
-- Renovated kitchen
-- Renovated main-floor bathroom
-- Addition of a powder room in the basement
-- Roof replaced + garage roof replaced (summer 2025)
-- Septic system replaced in 2019
-- 2020 : Main entrance flooring redone
-- Ideal for family living or remote work
Dimensions
9.78 M X 11.03 M
Construction year
2006
Basement
6 feet and over
Basement
Finished basement
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Land area
3908.8 SM
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Inclusions:
Light fixtures, curtain rods, blinds, 18-foot above-ground pool, pool accessories and 2020 pool heater, central vacuum and accessories.Exclusions:
Seller's belongings and furniture, dishwasher, children's bedroom curtains on the second floor, growth chart ruler on the second floor hallway wall, 3 wall-mounted bookshelves in the dining room and living room, children's toy storage furniture in the basement.| Taxes & Costs | |
|---|---|
| Municipal taxes (2026) | 3342$ |
| School taxes (2025) | 327$ |
| TOTAL | 3669$ |
| Monthly fees | |
|---|---|
| Energy cost | 0$ |
| Common expenses/Base rent | 0$ |
| TOTAL | 0$ |
| Evaluation (2024) | |
|---|---|
| Building | 403200$ |
| Land | 103200$ |
| TOTAL | 506400$ |
in this property
Sabrina Chagnon
Stéphanie Lamontagne
| Rooms | Levels | Dimensions | Covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dining room | Garden level | 15,4 x 17,1 pieds | Wood |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 14,11 x 13,7 pieds | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11,8 x 12,4 pieds | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11,9 x 12,4 pieds | Wood |
| Bedroom | Basement | 11,8 x 25,3 pieds | Floating floor |
| Washroom | Basement | 5,5 x 4,0 pieds | Ceramic tiles |
| Storage | Basement | 5,5 x 8,5 pieds | Concrete |
----DESCRIPTION----
----ADDITIONAL DETAILS----
2019:
-- Renovated kitchen
-- Renovated main-floor bathroom
-- Addition of a powder room in the basement
-- Roof replaced + garage roof replaced (summer 2025)
-- Septic system replaced in 2019
-- 2020 : Main entrance flooring redone
-- Ideal for family living or remote work
Basement
6 feet and over
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Seller's belongings and furniture, dishwasher, children's bedroom curtains on the second floor, growth chart ruler on the second floor hallway wall, 3 wall-mounted bookshelves in the dining room and living room, children's toy storage furniture in the basement.| Taxes et coûts | |
|---|---|
| Taxes municipales (2026) | 3342$ |
| Taxes scolaires (2025) | 327$ |
| TOTAL | 3669$ |
| Frais mensuels | |
|---|---|
| Coût d'énergie | 0$ |
| Frais commun/Loyer de base | 0$ |
| TOTAL | 0$ |
| Évaluation (2024) | |
|---|---|
| Bâtiment | 403200$ |
| Terrain | 103200$ |
| TOTAL | 506400$ |